Scituate Art Festival

2017 Exhibitors

Acrylic :: Antiques :: Ceramics :: Clothing :: Drawing :: Fiber :: Floral/Wreaths :: Furniture
Giftware & Accessories :: Glass :: Graphics :: Illustration :: Jewelry :: Metal :: Mixed Media
Musical Instruments :: Oil :: Pastel :: Personal Care :: Photography :: Prints :: Sculpture :: Watercolor :: Wood

Printer Friendly Versions (pdf)
Exhibitors by Media :: Exhibitors by Last Name :: Exhibitors by Booth Number
Antique Dealers by Last Name :: Antique Dealers by Booth Number

Exhibitor Contact Information
Click Here

Exhibitor List subject to change

Acrylic

Ben

Bonart

 

Nyack

NY

Art

Acrylic

A-13

Ruth

Cargill

Ruth Kole Cargill

Bethlehem

CT

Art

Acrylic

A-22

Bruce

Dumas

Bruce A. Dumas

Meriden

CT

Art

Acrylic

A-15

Stacey

Graham

 

Chepachet

RI

Art

Acrylic

A-40

Sydney

Hardin

Pop Zoo: Custom Pet Portraits + More

Roxbury

MA

Art

Acrylic

A-10

Bradley

Jackson

 

Perkinsville

VT

Art

Acrylic

A-23

Deborah

Lindsley

Whimsical Accents

Narragansett

RI

Art

Acrylic

A-20

Weihong

Liu

 

Woodhaven

NY

Art

Acrylic

A-46

Ian

Mohon

Mohon Fine Arts

Providence

RI

Art

Acrylic

A-34

Bruce

Peeso

Bruce Pesso

Monson

MA

Art

Acrylic

B-01

Jude

Pokorny

Jude Pokorny

Monson

MA

Art

Acrylic

B-02

Gerald

Robillard

G. Robillard Studio

Harrisville

RI

Art

Acrylic

A-28

Cindy

Robinson

Art by Cindy Robinson

Providence

RI

Art

Acrylic

A-01

Jeanette

Vertentes

Jeanette Vertentes Artist Studio

N. Stonington

CT

Art

Acrylic

A-42

Ceramics

Robert

Fishman

Robert Fishman Pottery

N. Scituate

RI

Craft

Ceramics

G-18

Robert & Nancy

Johnson-Mercado

Fire Witch Pottery

Norwich

CT

Craft

Ceramics

E-22, E-23

Lynne

Puhalla & Jeff Carlson

Lynne Puhalla Studios

N. Attleboro

MA

Craft

Ceramics

F-18

Susan

Toppin

sbt pottery

Narragansett

RI

Craft

Ceramics

E-27

Clothing

Gael

Kronenberger

Green Silver

Bolton

CT

Craft

Clothing

E-08

Elana

Leanna

Elana Carello Sweaters

Cranston

RI

Craft

Clothing

G-08

Joseph

Richards

Sierra Handscreened Designs

Amherst

MA

Craft

Clothing

E-14

Heidi

Skillman

WinterScarf.com

Cumming

GA

Craft

Clothing

E-10

Drawing

William

Dougal

DougalArt

Lebanon

CT

Art

Drawing

A-36

Fiber

Gail & Patrick

Brown

Roots, Stems and Threads

Manchester

CT

Craft

Fiber

E-20

Sheila

Caney

Folk Friends, "the dollmaker"

Dudley

MA

Craft

Fiber

G-01

Barbara

Desplaines

Kozy Kittens Knits & Krafts

N. Scituate

RI

Craft

Fiber

E-18

Dorothy

Devereaux

YaYa Critter Shop

Hope Valley

RI

Craft

Fiber

E-39

Nancy

Drescher

Forever Embroidery

Cumberland

RI

Craft

Fiber

G-14

Tracey

Dunn

Colors of Fiber

Hampton

CT

Craft

Fiber

E-32

Ruth

Johnson

My World of Dolls

Jefferson

MA

Craft

Fiber

E-34

David + Jessica

Lai

RI Alpaca Farm

Scituate

RI

Craft

Fiber

F-04

Katherine

Martin

The Sheep Shed

W. Dover

VT

Craft

Fiber

F-10

Chikako

Mukai

Chikako Designs

Arlington

MA

Craft

Fiber

G-04

Tracy

Pearson

Tracy's Treasures

Warren

RI

Craft

Fiber

F-02, F-03

Marty

Schwartz

RMS Leather

Wrentham

MA

Craft

Fiber

F-21

Kathleen

Scranton

BeeZ by Scranton

Coventry

CT

Craft

Fiber

E-25

Lisa

Strauss

Col de Mar Sea Leather Accessories

Hackettstown

NJ

Craft

Fiber

F-29

Amy

Tarlton

Newton Street Designs

Mansfield

MA

Craft

Fiber

E-12

Kathy

Ward

Kathy Ward Custom Designed Handweaving

Newport

RI

Craft

Fiber

E-15

Carol

Zemper

Crafty Critters

Southbury

CT

Craft

Fiber

E-42

Floral/Wreath

Virginia

Colwell

Teaberry Gardens

Foster

RI

Craft

Floral/Wreath

E-28

Piedade

Lemos

Natura Eternus

Cranston

RI

Craft

Floral/Wreath

F-34

Furniture

Ernest

Jolicoeur

Darn Good Barn Wood

Scituate

RI

Craft

Furniture

E-03

Giftware/Home Accessories

David

Addario

The Mosaic Guy

Hooksett

NH

Craft

Giftware

F-01

Mary

Bowles

Shell Designs

Gloucester

MA

Craft

Giftware

F-15

Assunta

Criscio & Charlene Parker

East of the Mountain Crafts

Huntington

MA

Craft

Giftware

G-22

Dr. Paula

Fontaine

Radiant Art Studios

Westminster

MA

Craft

Giftware

E-33

Irene & Jonas

Hastings

Hastings Studio

Whitinsville

MA

Craft

Giftware

F-23

Claudia

Hopkins

Baskets by Claudia

Glendale

RI

Craft

Giftware

G-02

Ruth

Lorentzen

As The Crow Flies

Bolton

CT

Craft

Giftware

F-28

Cheryl

Normandie

Cheryl's Paintings

Brooklyn

CT

Craft

Giftware

F-26

Nicole

O'Brien

Unique Pl8z

W. Warwick

RI

Craft

Giftware

F-13

Melissa

Rocklen

Rocklen Designs

Jamaica Plain

MA

Craft

Giftware

E-13

Susan

Villarreal

Bookflip

E. Providence

RI

Craft

Giftware

G-05

Glass

Liza

Abelson

Dasken Designs

Pawtucket

RI

Craft

Glass

F-11

Nancy

Alfonso

Designs by Nancy

Medford

MA

Craft

Glass

E-21

Christopher

Belleau

Belleau Art Glass

E. Providence

RI

Craft

Glass

F-14

Brice

Booker

Richmond Glass Works

Newton

MA

Craft

Glass

G-20

Lee

Dascole

Flatline Glass

Lindenhurst

NY

Craft

Glass

F-32

Neal

Drobnis

Neal Drobnis

N. Scituate

RI

Craft

Glass

F-06

Mimi

Fagnant

The Lilac Wind Lampwork Artglass

N. Kingstown

RI

Craft

Glass

E-31

Ilene

Kille

AreyArtistry Studio

Amesbury

MA

Craft

Glass

E-38

Lynne

Lovely

Lovely Glassworks

Peace Dale

RI

Craft

Glass

E-02

Marylee

Schwarzer

Shattered Glass Studios

Holden

MA

Craft

Glass

G-11

Cynthia

Stanton

Starry Eyes Stained Glass Design, Inc

Johnston

RI

Craft

Glass

E-30

JoAllyn

Vlossak

Stained Glass by JoAllyn

Manchester

NJ

Craft

Glass

E-41

Kim

Vredenburg

Kim V Glass

Hope Valley

RI

Craft

Glass

E-16

Graphics

William

Cantwell

 

Port St. Lucie

FL

Art

Graphics

B-50

Leo

Donahue

Artfield Press

Fiskdale

MA

Art

Graphics

B-11

Illustration

Alan

Claude

Alan Claude Studio

Farmingdale

ME

Art

Illustration

B-07

Cate

McCauley

Pyrographic Illustrations

W. Greenwich

RI

Art

Illustration

B-27

Eric

Sturtevant

Eric Sturtevant Illustrations

Warwick

RI

Art

Illustration

A-06

Carrie

Wagner

SepiaLepus Illustrations

Cranston

RI

Art

Illustration

A-32

Jewelry

Susan

Baker

Susan Baker Jewelry

Mystic

CT

Craft

Jewelry

F-09

Laura

Bergeron

Old Nouveau (Formerly Mountain Laurel Handwork)

Falmouth

MA

Craft

Jewelry

E-36

Alison

Cargill

Alison Designs, LLC

W. Hartford

CT

Craft

Jewelry

E-11

Susan

Carpenter

Cherry Valley Herb Farm

N. Scituate

RI

Craft

Jewelry

E-05

Julie

Chase-O'Hare

Jewels by Jules

Holbrook

MA

Craft

Jewelry

G-12

Hillary

Collins-Rezendes

M&D Fine Jewelry

Berkley

MA

Craft

Jewelry

G-03

Jose

Farinango

Southwest Expressions

Corona

NY

Craft

Jewelry

G-06

Lou

Frederick & Laura MacNaughton

Danladi Designs NYC

New York

NY

Craft

Jewelry

F-08

Rachel

Gates-Smith

Rachel's Jewelry

Waterbury

VT

Craft

Jewelry

F-17

Susan

Hutton

Susan L. Hutton Jewelry

Deer Isle

ME

Craft

Jewelry

F-12

Carol

Joannidi

Little Cat Metals

Holyoke

MA

Craft

Jewelry

G-21

Thomas

Laraia

Tommy Conch LLC

Princeton

NJ

Craft

Jewelry

F-22

Jenn + Damian

Liddiard

Joyo

Scituate

MA

Craft

Jewelry

E-17

Margie & Bill

Lombard

The Village Smithe

Saratoga Springs

NY

Craft

Jewelry

F-24

Elsa

Mikus

Tempest In A Teapot

Bay Head

NJ

Craft

Jewelry

G-13

Nurit

Niskala

NuraBella Jewelry

Londonderry

NH

Craft

Jewelry

E-06

Anne

Scotti

Anne Made Designs

Warwick

RI

Craft

Jewelry

G-15

Virginia

Stevens

Virginia Stevens Designs

Cranston

RI

Craft

Jewelry

G-17

Batul

Tambawalla

Galanta Jewels

Norwalk

CT

Craft

Jewelry

E-09

Dee

Wagman

Wagman Designs

Newark

DE

Craft

Jewelry

E-26

Spencer

Winstead

Such A Hoot

Valatie

NY

Craft

Jewelry

F-20

Raelinda

Woad

Storyteller Creations

Salem

MA

Craft

Jewelry

F-30

Metal

Robert

Arruda

 

E. Providence

RI

Craft

Metal

E-40

Kathryn

Curry

Crème de la Curry

Hopkinton

MA

Craft

Metal

F-31

Mixed Media

Kristen

Beecher

Kristen Dahms

Ballston Lake

NY

Art

Mixed Media

A-12

John & Tana

Cheng

 

Coram

NY

Art

Mixed Media

A-17

Alyn

Federico

 

N. Kingstown

RI

Art

Mixed Media

B-30

John

Houle

Burnt Offerings Art

Hamden

CT

Art

Mixed Media

B-51

Horacio

Lertora & Melissa Mastrangelo

Fall River

MA

Art

Mixed Media

B-46,B-48

Deborah

O'Neill

Deborah O'Neill Photos & Paintings

Northampton

MA

Art

Mixed Media

B-34

Barbara

Palmer

 

Hilton

NY

Art

Mixed Media

B-52

Musical Instruments

Linda

Barbadoro

Serenity Bamboo Flutes

Stockbridge

MA

Craft

Musical Instruments

F-33

Oil

Robert

Blazek

Robert T. Blazek/Artist

Litchfield

CT

Art

Oil

B-16

Norman

Bowlin

N. A. Bowlin

Seekonk

MA

Art

Oil

B-42

Julie

Brayton

Brayton Enterprises

Providence

RI

Art

Oil

B-28

Mike

Bryce

Bryce Studio

Providence

RI

Art

Oil

A-08

Antoinette

Campbell-Hunter

AniArt

Warwick

RI

Art

Oil

B-45

Paula

Childs

Pchilds Original Local Artworks

Medfield

MA

Art

Oil

B-10

Jeanne

DeCoste

JeanneDeCosteART

Milford

MA

Art

Oil

A-18

Bob

Ferraro

Bob Ferraro Studios

N. Branford

CT

Art

Oil

B-40

Laura

Gardner

Laura Garnder Fine Art

Aurora

IL

Art

Oil

B-53

Lloyd

Garrison

Lloyd's Gallery

Millstone Twp

NJ

Art

Oil

B-06

Frances

Henderson

Henderson Studio

Sharon

MA

Art

Oil

A-21

Ed

Hicks

 

Glastonbury

CT

Art

Oil

B-23

Tiffany

Holgate

Tiffany Holgate Fine Art

E. Greenwich

RI

Art

Oil

A-02

Cathy

Johansen

 

Westerly

RI

Art

Oil

A-29

Beth

Johnston

Beth Johnston Fine Art

Putnam

CT

Art

Oil

A-35

Joyce

Lindsay

Blue Iris Art

Brantford

ON,CN

Art

Oil

A-04

Anna

Lowther

Still Life in Oils

Sandwich

MA

Art

Oil

A-30

Marilyn

Mooney

Marilyn Mooney - Artist

N. Providence

RI

Art

Oil

A-11

Vanessa

Piche

 

N. Kingstown

RI

Art

Oil

A-31

Stephen

Previte

Previte Gallery

Hollis

NH

Art

Oil

A-24

Carlos

Rios

Carlos Rios Gallery

Milford

CT

Art

Oil

A-41

Timothy

Shanley

Tim Shanley Art

E. Stroudsburg

PA

Art

Oil

B-14

Jean

Souza

 

W. Warwick

RI

Art

Oil

A-27

Charles

Tersolo

Charles Tersolo Fine Art

New Britain

CT

Art

Oil

B-15

Jacqueline

Wesson

JAWesson's Eye For Art

E. Greenwich

RI

Art

Oil

A-03

Rose

Wood

Rose Wood (artist)

Lisbon

ME

Art

Oil

A-38

Pastel

Donna

Gratkowski

Gratkowski Original Art

Sparta

NJ

Art

Pastel

A-19

Kathleen

Tondreau

Pastels by Kathy

Lincoln

RI

Art

Pastel

B-47

Personal Care

Phyllis

Elswick

Suds Nouveau

Wakefield

RI

Craft

Personal Care

G-07

Shari

Manfredi

Merriweather's

LaGrangeville

NY

Craft

Personal Care

E-35

Joy

Schuyler

Rhode Island Soapworks, Inc.

Chepachet

RI

Craft

Personal Care

F-05

Rachyl

Travis

Rachyl's Goat Milk Soap

N. Scituate

RI

Craft

Personal Care

F-16

Laura

Winward

Honey Hive Handcrafts

S. Kingstown

RI

Craft

Personal Care

E-24

Photography

Richard

Cummins

DC Images Photography

N. Scituate

RI

Art

Photography

B-13

Paul

Davis

Rhode Trip Photography

Brighton

MA

Art

Photography

B-41

David

DelBiondo

Ocean Visits Underwater Photography

Old Lyme

CT

Art

Photography

A-44

Duncan

Hall

D & M Images

Coventry

CT

Art

Photography

B-05

Janet

MacCausland

Mermaiden Studio

Raynham

MA

Art

Photography

B-09

Paul

Nguyen

Paul Nguyen Photography

Hanson

MA

Art

Photography

A-07

Nancy

Nielsen

Nansea Studio

E. Greenwich

RI

Art

Photography

B-25

Gene

Pembroke

gene pembroke photography

Philadelphia

PA

Art

Photography

B-54

David

Sieczkiewicz

David Sieczkiewicz Photography/D.A.S. Photogallery

Charlestown

RI

Art

Photography

A-43

David

Stern

David Stern Photography

Brookline

MA

Art

Photography

A-25

Matt

Valletta

Visuals by Valletta

Saunderstown

RI

Art

Photography

B-38

Erin

Walsh

Phlash Fotography & Artistry

Scituate

RI

Art

Photography

A-05

David

Zapatka

Mill Cove Video Productions

N. Kingstown

RI

Art

Photography

A-16

Patrick

Zephyr

Patrick Zephyr Nature Photography

Pelham

MA

Art

Photography

B-31

Prints

Marian

O'Connell

Marian L. O'Connell

Middletown

RI

Art

Prints

B-26

James

Polisky

James Polisky Silkscreen Art

Pawtucket

RI

Art

Prints

A-37

Sculpture

Eric

Pow

POWpaper

Quincy

MA

Art

Sculpture

A-39

Ron

Stattner

Ron Stattner Originals

Red Hook

NY

Art

Sculpture

B-39

Duchoslav & Hana

Vitek

D and H Vitek

Middletown

NY

Art

Sculpture

B-19

Christopher

Young

Copper Fish Sculpture

Warwick

RI

Art

Sculpture

B-03

Watercolor

Jean

Andrew

Jean Andrew Fine Art

Warwick

RI

Art

Watercolor

B-44

Michael

Davidoff

Davidoff Watercolors

Port Ewen

NY

Art

Watercolor

A-33

Denis

Leblanc

Maine Colors Art Studio

Auburn

ME

Art

Watercolor

A-45

Tracy

Lizotte

Tracy Lizotte Studios

Acton

ME

Art

Watercolor

B-35

Valery

Nardacci

Valerygallery

Johnston

RI

Art

Watercolor

B-22

Susan

Peifer

Susan Peifer

Chaplin

CT

Art

Watercolor

B-29

Sakara

Perry

 

W. Greenwich

RI

Art

Watercolor

A-09

Greg

Stones

Greg Stones

Greenville

RI

Art

Watercolor

A-14

Sumiyo

Toribe

WorterWorks by Sumiyo Toribe

Millbury

MA

Art

Watercolor

B-32

Heather

Wettlaufer

 

Holland

MA

Art

Watercolor

A-26

Wood

Kim

Cheney

Chatterwalls, LLC

Coventry

CT

Craft

Wood

F-27

Paula

Cullen

Family Signs

Plaistow

NH

Craft

Wood

E-29

George

Egan

The Village Woodshop

Saugus

MA

Craft

Wood

E-37

Michael

Gadsby

Custom Woodworks

Pascoag

RI

Craft

Wood

G-19

Patricia

Gazaille

Sidney & Company

Harwich

MA

Craft

Wood

E-01

Mark

Hamm

Chester P. Basils Wooden Spoons

Lenhartsville

PA

Craft

Wood

G-16

Edward

Keenan

EdsWood Unlimited

Providence

RI

Craft

Wood

G-09

Robert

Liptrot

Robert Liptrot

N. Scituate

RI

Craft

Wood

E-04

KC

Maxson

KC Maxson Wood Turning

Freeport

ME

Craft

Wood

E-07

Rita

Poli

Sawdust Sisters

Cape Porpoise

ME

Craft

Wood

E-19

JoAnn

VanDeCarr

Meadowood

Hopewell Jct

NY

Craft

Wood

F-25

 

Antiques

First Name

Last Name

Business Name

City

State

Type

Booth #

Ann

Bard

Anthony Village Antiques

Coventry

RI

Antiques

C-09

Michael

Celletti

Sweet Salvage

Scituate

RI

Antiques

C-08

Beverly

Corrente

Corrente Certified Collectibles

Exeter

RI

Antiques

C-02

Roberta

DeAngelis

RAD

W. Greenwich

RI

Antiques

C-10

Glenn

Grenier

Heart's Desire Antiques

Worcester

MA

Antiques

C-06

Keith

Hainley

DKH RUSTIC

Woonsocket

RI

Antiques

C-15

Diane

Hawkins

 

Scituate

RI

Antiques

C-07

Richard & Janice

Kekelik

 

Dudley

MA

Antiques

C-04

Kenneth

Ketcham

 

Narragansett

RI

Antiques

C-03

Evelyn

Klockowski

 

Greenville

RI

Antiques

C-01

Kenneth

Luciano

 

Hope

RI

Antiques

C-14

Wayne

Nelson

Potowomut Treasures

Cranston

RI

Antiques

C-11

Joan

Patterson

Ariel's Corner Shelf

Woonsocket

RI

Antiques

C-05

Renee & Don

Rakiewicz

Retique Antiques

Willington

CT

Antiques

C-16

Diane

Spooner

Another Time Antiques

Johnston

RI

Antiques

C-12

Nanci

Thompson

Briarbrook Farm Antiques

E. Greenwich

RI

Antiques

C-13

Home | About The Festival | Place In The Community | Directions/Parking | Grant Information | Festival Photos | Pet Policy | Contact Us
Exhibitor Info:
2017 Exhibitors | Exhibitor Contact Info | Exhibitor Applications | All Other Vendor & Booth Inquiries | Festival Layout | Food Court
2017 Musical Entertainment: Saturday | Sunday | Monday

© Copyright 2001-2017 Scituate Art Festival, Inc. All rights reserved.
Scituate Art Festival, Inc. • Box 126 • North Scituate, RI 02857

MouseWorks Web Site Design & Hosting